Skip to content

Fri, Feb 27 · Regular season

Nets111atCeltics148

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Brooklyn Nets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Michael Porter Jr. F2518222016-122-44-5-23
Nolan Traoré G248273024-90-20-0-19
Danny Wolf F-C2316211015-122-64-4-15
Nicolas Claxton F-C2312420015-90-02-4-20
Egor Demin G225020012-41-30-0-9
Noah Clowney F2210320004-92-40-0-17
Terance Mann G178130013-52-40-0-23
Ziaire Williams G-F175001002-51-30-0-21
Josh Minott F169200014-71-30-1-16
Day'Ron Sharpe C152530011-70-10-0-14
Ben Saraf G107010013-31-10-0-3
Grant Nelson F103240221-10-01-2-3
Ochai Agbaji G88110003-32-20-0-1
Jalen Wilson F80110000-20-10-0-1
Team1112529721243-8814-3411-16

Boston Celtics

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Derrick White G3212371214-94-80-0+31
Jaylen Brown G3028792129-124-46-10+25
Payton Pritchard G2822051019-124-50-0+40
Sam Hauser F2713320015-92-61-1+27
Nikola Vucevic C25281140119-133-37-7+35
Baylor Scheierman G2210361003-32-22-2+18
Hugo González G218211204-60-20-0+16
Jordan Walsh G156300032-22-20-0-2
Neemias Queta C158212114-40-00-0+1
Luka Garza C84311001-20-02-3+1
Ron Harper Jr. F63000001-11-10-0-4
Dalano Banton G64010011-40-02-2-4
John Tonje G52210000-10-12-2+1
Team1483938971152-7822-3422-27

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Nets edges

No clear mismatch in Brooklyn's favor.

Celtics edges

  • On defenseBoston's defense contests every shot (4th) against a Brooklyn offense that struggles to shoot (30th).
  • On defenseBoston's defense cleans the defensive glass (4th) against a Brooklyn offense that rarely gets second chances (24th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
BKNRankStatRankBOS
109.730thOffensive rating2nd121.7
120.126thDefensive rating4th113.5
-10.329thNet rating3rd+8.2
96.225thPace30th94.2
52.030thEffective FG %11th55.3
13.729thTurnover %1st10.5
23.624thOffensive rebound %6th29.2
21.214thFree throw rate29th16.7
57.128thOpponent eFG %4th52.3
12.414thForced turnover %26th11.0
74.018thDefensive rebound %4th75.7
22.527thOpponent FT rate5th18.9