Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Gui Santos F39151242366-131-42-2-7
Moses Moody G3424530017-134-106-8+13
Brandin Podziemski G32161532037-181-61-2-1
Draymond Green F3211760215-111-30-0+8
De'Anthony Melton G2828431038-203-99-11+9
Quinten Post C236910123-70-40-0-13
Pat Spencer G235241032-71-40-0+1
Will Richard G170202000-10-10-0-19
Gary Payton II G124320012-70-40-0-11
Team1095926862040-9711-4518-23

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Zion Williamson F33266021111-211-13-5-7
Saddiq Bey F3118610046-131-65-5-2
Herbert Jones F315335101-81-72-2+1
Dejounte Murray G2513231055-111-42-20
Jordan Poole G2312630024-113-101-1+3
DeAndre Jordan C226821212-30-02-3+11
Jeremiah Fears G218351023-101-31-2+5
Bryce McGowens G187401103-51-30-0+6
Karlo Matkovic F-C1810811314-61-31-2-5
Derik Queen C188720114-130-30-1+8
Team11353201291743-10110-4017-23

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Warriors edges

No clear mismatch in Golden State's favor.

Pelicans edges

No clear mismatch in New Orleans' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
GSWRankStatRankNOP
115.818thOffensive rating20th115.4
116.417thDefensive rating25th119.9
-0.620thNet rating21st-4.5
98.318thPace11th99.5
54.913thEffective FG %27th52.7
13.327thTurnover %9th11.7
25.814thOffensive rebound %8th27.0
19.223rdFree throw rate6th22.2
55.320thOpponent eFG %22nd55.5
13.54thForced turnover %19th11.8
72.922ndDefensive rebound %28th71.4
19.812thOpponent FT rate13th19.9