Skip to content

Fri, Feb 20 · Regular season

Pacers118atWizards131

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Kam Jones G3945112062-90-30-2-7
Taelon Peter G3712234025-112-80-0-17
Kobe Brown F3312502004-92-42-3-21
Jarace Walker F31121261053-113-93-4-15
Micah Potter F2618521026-134-92-2-16
Quenton Jackson G2321330048-131-44-4-14
Ben Sheppard G208531003-50-22-4+13
Jay Huff F-C1622120008-115-81-2+12
T.J. McConnell G159221024-81-20-00
Team11840321202143-9018-4914-21

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Kadary Richmond G317346023-71-20-0+3
Alondes Williams G30251041219-112-45-5+4
Sharife Cooper G2718350048-110-22-3+2
Anthony Gill F2311360315-60-01-2+8
Jamir Watkins F2311422005-111-50-0+12
Bilal Coulibaly G2213331236-121-30-0+16
Carlton Carrington G226571023-80-40-0+12
Tristan Vukcevic F2014811117-120-50-0+4
Tre Johnson G1914111106-111-31-1+3
Will Riley F1212121013-50-16-8+6
Justin Champagnie F110710020-10-00-0-5
Team13148361491755-956-2915-19

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pacers edges

No clear mismatch in Indiana's favor.

Wizards edges

No clear mismatch in Washington's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
INDRankStatRankWAS
111.728thOffensive rating29th111.6
119.624thDefensive rating30th123.4
-7.926thNet rating30th-11.8
100.38thPace5th100.8
53.323rdEffective FG %21st53.5
12.316thTurnover %26th13.2
21.729thOffensive rebound %21st24.1
19.622ndFree throw rate27th18.0
55.624thOpponent eFG %27th56.3
11.222ndForced turnover %22nd11.2
74.115thDefensive rebound %30th70.2
21.823rdOpponent FT rate29th23.2