Skip to content

Tue, Feb 10 · Regular season

Mavericks111atSuns120

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Naji Marshall F36314210212-172-45-7+5
Cooper Flagg F3627521038-200-111-14+10
Max Christie G315631202-80-31-1+2
P.J. Washington F2613510024-92-63-5-8
Marvin Bagley III F249820014-40-01-4+7
Khris Middleton F2213520012-51-28-9-10
Brandon Williams G185221012-80-31-2-4
Daniel Gafford F174401342-20-00-0-16
Tyus Jones G152231011-40-30-0-11
Caleb Martin F112100000-00-02-2-18
Dwight Powell F-C30011010-00-00-0-2
AJ Johnson G10000000-00-00-00
Team1114218751637-775-2232-44

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Devin Booker G3219462037-163-72-3-2
Collin Gillespie G315881032-71-50-0+25
Dillon Brooks G-F31234100211-261-100-00
Mark Williams C2513910006-70-01-2-8
Jordan Goodwin G258332103-102-80-0+11
Oso Ighodaro F23101040205-60-00-0+17
Royce O'Neale F2312422014-84-70-0-2
Jalen Green G2012140025-142-80-0-6
Ryan Dunn F1712420014-52-32-2+9
Amir Coffey G136211012-31-21-2+1
Team1204932831349-10216-506-9

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Mavericks edges

  • On defenseDallas' defense defends without fouling (2nd) against a Phoenix offense that rarely gets to the line (28th).

Suns edges

No clear mismatch in Phoenix's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DALRankStatRankPHX
111.927thOffensive rating16th116.5
117.320thDefensive rating10th115.0
-5.423rdNet rating15th+1.5
101.14thPace24th96.3
52.727thEffective FG %19th53.7
12.114thTurnover %12th12.0
23.226thOffensive rebound %7th28.9
21.79thFree throw rate28th17.6
54.618thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
10.928thForced turnover %3rd13.9
74.115thDefensive rebound %27th71.9
18.32ndOpponent FT rate22nd21.7