Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaylen Wells F2610300003-80-24-4+1
Kyle Anderson F268402253-40-02-2-3
Cam Spencer G242440021-60-40-0-9
Taylor Hendricks F24151023005-142-83-5+2
GG Jackson F236421022-41-21-2-3
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope G2215121013-61-18-9-4
Jahmai Mashack G2217212038-101-20-00
Javon Small G218312013-92-40-0-7
Ty Jerome G2019372018-142-71-2+15
Scotty Pippen Jr. G2011044115-61-10-0-4
Cedric Coward G122330001-20-10-0+7
Team11337261731642-8310-3219-24

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Pat Spencer G3217372028-131-50-2-15
Brandin Podziemski G3216451017-151-61-2+9
Gui Santos F3016821047-101-31-1+11
Moses Moody G2815132033-51-38-9-8
Al Horford C-F2616961007-121-31-1+24
De'Anthony Melton G2510320023-110-34-4-1
Gary Payton II G247423113-91-30-0+6
Draymond Green F2314422075-74-60-0-17
Will Richard G153400021-11-10-0-6
Quinten Post C50020010-00-00-0+2
Team11440311212344-8311-3315-19

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

Warriors edges

No clear mismatch in Golden State's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MEMRankStatRankGSW
113.525thOffensive rating18th115.8
119.523rdDefensive rating17th116.4
-6.024thNet rating20th-0.6
100.85thPace18th98.3
53.323rdEffective FG %13th54.9
12.722ndTurnover %27th13.3
24.719thOffensive rebound %14th25.8
19.919thFree throw rate23rd19.2
56.226thOpponent eFG %20th55.3
12.88thForced turnover %4th13.5
70.929thDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
20.314thOpponent FT rate12th19.8