Skip to content

Mon, Feb 9 · Regular season

Bucks99atMagic118

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Kevin Porter Jr. G36284710310-191-57-7-21
A.J. Green G3215610014-84-83-3-13
Ryan Rollins G3214632066-162-60-0-11
Jericho Sims F285612002-40-01-2-9
Myles Turner C-F2713630525-92-61-5-6
Kyle Kuzma F183501051-30-01-2-13
Bobby Portis F1710000004-62-20-0-12
Gary Harris G140000100-20-20-0-7
Cam Thomas G134110011-50-12-2-1
Pete Nance F105000012-21-10-0-3
Ousmane Dieng F52101001-30-20-0-1
Thanasis Antetokounmpo F40110000-00-00-0+2
Andre Jackson Jr. G40100000-00-00-00
Team993717761936-7712-3315-21

Orlando Magic

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Anthony Black G3426522118-132-68-9+13
Paolo Banchero F3311930023-102-43-4+14
Desmond Bane G3125310028-112-57-7+9
Jalen Suggs G2773105123-71-30-0+9
Wendell Carter Jr. F244822002-80-40-0-1
Jase Richardson G175300012-61-30-0+14
Franz Wagner F1714250016-102-40-0+7
Moritz Wagner C1614202005-82-32-3+21
Noah Penda G-F165621022-41-30-0+1
Tristan Da Silva F133112001-51-40-0+15
Jevon Carter G40100000-30-20-00
Jett Howard G42000000-10-12-2-2
Jonathan Isaac F42110100-00-02-2-5
Team11844271431140-8614-4224-27

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bucks edges

No clear mismatch in Milwaukee's favor.

Magic edges

  • On defenseOrlando's defense cleans the defensive glass (5th) against a Milwaukee offense that rarely gets second chances (30th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MILRankStatRankORL
113.923rdOffensive rating19th115.6
120.227thDefensive rating10th115.0
-6.425thNet rating17th+0.6
96.823rdPace12th99.3
56.53rdEffective FG %25th53.1
13.327thTurnover %12th12.0
21.130thOffensive rebound %18th25.0
16.330thFree throw rate1st24.9
55.825thOpponent eFG %16th54.5
11.125thForced turnover %11th12.6
74.115thDefensive rebound %5th75.6
21.519thOpponent FT rate26th22.3