Skip to content

Sun, Feb 8 · Regular season

Pacers104atRaptors122

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jay Huff F-C3015722215-102-53-3-9
Jarace Walker F2813621044-142-53-3-13
Ben Sheppard G2712540025-112-60-0-4
Andrew Nembhard G-F2610322044-181-61-1-29
Micah Potter F268820013-42-30-00
Kam Jones G257110003-51-30-0-10
Pascal Siakam F2418420027-151-33-4-14
Aaron Nesmith G-F237111002-41-22-3-15
T.J. McConnell G1610370145-50-00-0+7
Johnny Furphy G154230012-30-00-0-3
Team1044026631940-8912-3312-14

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Scottie Barnes G-F332514624112-200-01-1+22
RJ Barrett F-G3220851037-152-54-7+31
Immanuel Quickley G2813461005-93-60-0+29
Ja'Kobe Walter G276422102-72-30-0+13
Brandon Ingram F2613530125-120-33-4+15
Sandro Mamukelashvili F2217411006-93-52-2+2
Jamal Shead G196040021-41-33-4-12
Gradey Dick G168113013-60-12-2-3
Trayce Jackson-Davis F15101011102-40-06-10-3
Collin Murray-Boyles F82000111-10-00-0+5
Jamison Battle F70200000-40-30-0-2
Alijah Martin G42101001-40-10-0-4
AJ Lawson G20100000-00-00-0-1
Jonathan Mogbo F10000000-00-00-0-2
Team12254291281045-9511-3021-30

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pacers edges

No clear mismatch in Indiana's favor.

Raptors edges

No clear mismatch in Toronto's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
INDRankStatRankTOR
111.728thOffensive rating15th117.0
119.624thDefensive rating5th114.1
-7.926thNet rating11th+2.9
100.38thPace22nd97.5
53.323rdEffective FG %15th54.6
12.316thTurnover %7th11.5
21.729thOffensive rebound %16th25.5
19.622ndFree throw rate17th20.4
55.624thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
11.222ndForced turnover %4th13.5
74.115thDefensive rebound %18th74.0
21.823rdOpponent FT rate25th22.2