Skip to content

Fri, Jan 30 · Regular season

Nets109atJazz99

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Brooklyn Nets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Nicolas Claxton F-C306933223-70-00-6-2
Egor Demin G29251040018-166-123-4+2
Danny Wolf F-C2814520116-112-70-2-6
Terance Mann G287211013-61-30-0-5
Nolan Traoré G267260213-80-21-1-9
Cam Thomas G2421240037-151-66-6+14
Ben Saraf G212321011-60-30-0+14
Jalen Wilson F209331003-73-60-0+16
Day'Ron Sharpe C1816910024-51-17-9+12
Drake Powell F162210001-10-00-0+14
Team1094727651239-8214-4017-28

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Keyonte George G3226370139-111-37-10-5
Airious Bailey F2912202005-102-50-0+5
Cody Williams F296211113-60-00-0+6
Kyle Filipowski C28141221126-92-30-2+6
Isaiah Collier G2710271045-100-10-0-7
Brice Sensabaugh F2618500006-143-83-3-12
Svi Mykhailiuk G213230001-61-40-0-6
Kyle Anderson F202141001-20-00-0-16
Taylor Hendricks F157310003-71-40-2-12
Walter Clayton Jr. G131110110-30-11-2-9
Team993326641139-7810-2911-19

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Nets edges

No clear mismatch in Brooklyn's favor.

Jazz edges

No clear mismatch in Utah's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
BKNRankStatRankUTA
109.730thOffensive rating22nd114.8
120.126thDefensive rating29th123.0
-10.329thNet rating27th-8.2
96.225thPace3rd101.6
52.030thEffective FG %20th53.6
13.729thTurnover %24th12.8
23.624thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
21.214thFree throw rate8th21.8
57.128thOpponent eFG %30th57.8
12.414thForced turnover %18th11.9
74.018thDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
22.527thOpponent FT rate28th22.7