Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaren Jackson Jr. F-C3416926226-192-102-2-6
Jock Landale C3112801015-120-12-20
Jaylen Wells F2610441003-81-43-3+4
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope G2511221024-50-13-4+4
Vince Williams Jr. G2513332054-102-73-3-16
Cam Spencer G2416130016-74-40-0+8
Cedric Coward G2313550055-122-51-1-13
John Konchar G-F229420024-61-30-0-12
GG Jackson F184850002-100-40-0-4
Olivier-Maxence Prosper F122200111-40-20-0-5
Team10646261131940-9312-4114-15

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Derik Queen C3422970258-120-06-7+11
Saddiq Bey F3422823029-192-72-2+12
Zion Williamson F3321740227-100-07-8+14
Trey Murphy III F338122112-140-74-5-1
Herbert Jones F3016413027-91-31-2+10
Jose Alvarado G2311121004-103-80-0+5
Jeremiah Fears G176432033-80-30-0-5
Karlo Matkovic F-C155412102-41-30-0+1
Yves Missi C140410000-00-00-2-3
Micah Peavy G-F73010001-21-20-0-4
Team11442241361543-888-3320-26

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

Pelicans edges

No clear mismatch in New Orleans' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MEMRankStatRankNOP
113.525thOffensive rating20th115.4
119.523rdDefensive rating25th119.9
-6.024thNet rating21st-4.5
100.85thPace11th99.5
53.323rdEffective FG %27th52.7
12.722ndTurnover %9th11.7
24.719thOffensive rebound %8th27.0
19.919thFree throw rate6th22.2
56.226thOpponent eFG %22nd55.5
12.88thForced turnover %19th11.8
70.929thDefensive rebound %28th71.4
20.314thOpponent FT rate13th19.9