Skip to content

Thu, Jan 29 · Regular season

Kings111at76ers113

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
DeMar DeRozan G3825480019-151-16-8+2
Precious Achiuwa F3481331124-70-20-0-1
Dennis Schroder G3127421029-165-94-4-12
Zach LaVine G2917132035-162-65-5-3
Domantas Sabonis F2814730036-100-12-4-5
Nique Clifford G272620121-70-10-0+2
Keon Ellis G2010001104-72-50-0+10
Maxime Raynaud C198701013-40-12-2+4
Dylan Cardwell C140400120-00-00-0-7
Team1114621641641-8210-2619-23

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Tyrese Maxey G41404810212-184-912-13+8
Kelly Oubre Jr. F374300011-30-12-2+5
Joel Embiid F-C36375811213-211-210-13+9
Paul George F3615252017-151-40-0+5
VJ Edgecombe G355533012-71-50-00
Dominick Barlow F215101001-10-03-3-5
Jared McCain G154110022-40-20-0-1
Adem Bona F80200200-10-00-0-3
Justin Edwards F73100001-21-20-0-4
Andre Drummond C40000000-00-00-0-4
Team113242583939-728-2527-31

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
SACRankStatRankPHI
112.226thOffensive rating17th116.2
122.328thDefensive rating16th116.3
-10.128thNet rating18th-0.2
98.516thPace15th98.8
52.529thEffective FG %26th53.0
12.215thTurnover %6th11.4
25.913thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
19.821stFree throw rate6th22.2
57.229thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
11.819thForced turnover %8th12.8
73.521stDefensive rebound %26th72.5
21.621stOpponent FT rate18th21.2