Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Christian Braun G41267540111-192-52-2-5
Jamal Murray G41198120016-132-65-5+3
Nikola Jokic C3929149131011-192-45-8-4
Cameron Johnson F3320631027-135-61-2-6
Tim Hardaway Jr. G2811220013-122-113-3+5
Spencer Jones F276500113-50-20-0-22
Bruce Brown G201120020-40-21-2-7
Jonas Valanciunas C64300102-30-00-0-1
Julian Strawther G52010011-20-00-0+2
Team1184634651944-9013-3617-22

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
GG Jackson F2616600216-151-43-6+9
Ty Jerome G2521990128-155-80-0+5
Jaylen Wells F2511500003-62-43-4+12
Cedric Coward G2515711014-120-47-7+4
Taylor Hendricks F2413216326-181-100-0-4
Olivier-Maxence Prosper F2319102016-93-54-6+12
Cam Spencer G208100012-52-52-2-1
Javon Small G208420113-62-30-0-1
Walter Clayton Jr. G204240011-60-32-20
Tyler Burton F135302101-40-33-3-2
DeJon Jarreau G104441102-20-00-0+2
Taj Gibson F91410000-00-01-2-1
Team12548221291042-9816-4925-32

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Nuggets edges

  • On offenseDenver's offense shoots efficiently (1st) against a Memphis defense that gives up good looks (26th).

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DENRankStatRankMEM
123.41stOffensive rating25th113.5
118.221stDefensive rating23rd119.5
+5.27thNet rating24th-6.0
97.720thPace5th100.8
57.71stEffective FG %23rd53.3
10.93rdTurnover %22nd12.7
23.624thOffensive rebound %19th24.7
23.74thFree throw rate19th19.9
54.314thOpponent eFG %26th56.2
10.030thForced turnover %8th12.8
75.37thDefensive rebound %29th70.9
19.610thOpponent FT rate14th20.3