Skip to content

Wed, Jan 21 · Regular season

Thunder122atBucks102

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Luguentz Dort G3313432005-113-70-0+8
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G334071110216-192-26-7+19
Chet Holmgren C-F3210721123-91-43-4+11
Cason Wallace G319224103-92-61-2+5
Kenrich Williams G-F2818820018-132-50-1+6
Isaiah Joe G255110012-81-70-0+14
Ajay Mitchell G2518322028-122-20-1+13
Branden Carlson C169610104-81-30-0+9
Brooks Barnhizer F130302000-00-00-0+11
Ousmane Dieng F20100000-10-00-0+2
Chris Youngblood G20000000-00-00-0+2
Team1224224123849-9014-3610-15

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Bobby Portis F3715691016-142-71-10
Giannis Antetokounmpo F32191471038-110-03-6-11
A.J. Green G3215310025-104-91-1-14
Pete Nance F3011411024-73-50-0+3
Ryan Rollins G2910373034-112-50-0-9
Kyle Kuzma F289400004-120-51-1-20
Cole Anthony G2417330057-93-40-0-7
Gary Harris G93010001-11-10-0-15
Gary Trent Jr. G60010000-10-10-0-2
Andre Jackson Jr. G63200001-41-30-0-10
Jericho Sims F20000000-00-00-0-5
Amir Coffey G20000000-00-00-0-5
Thanasis Antetokounmpo F20000000-10-10-0-5
Team1023930601640-8116-416-9

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Thunder edges

  • On defenseOklahoma City's defense defends without fouling (3rd) against a Milwaukee offense that rarely gets to the line (30th).
  • On defenseOklahoma City's defense forces turnovers (2nd) against a Milwaukee offense that turns it over (27th).
  • On offenseOklahoma City's offense protects the ball (2nd) against a Milwaukee defense that rarely forces turnovers (25th).

Bucks edges

No clear mismatch in Milwaukee's favor.

Key battles

  • Milwaukee's offense shoots efficiently (3rd), but Oklahoma City's defense contests every shot (2nd). Watch the shooting.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
OKCRankStatRankMIL
119.87thOffensive rating23rd113.9
108.51stDefensive rating27th120.2
+11.21stNet rating25th-6.4
98.516thPace23rd96.8
56.14thEffective FG %3rd56.5
10.82ndTurnover %27th13.3
22.328thOffensive rebound %30th21.1
21.313thFree throw rate30th16.3
51.92ndOpponent eFG %25th55.8
14.02ndForced turnover %25th11.1
74.411thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
18.43rdOpponent FT rate19th21.5