Skip to content

Tue, Jan 20 · Regular season

Heat130atKings117

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaime Jaquez Jr. G3313932025-121-22-4+5
Norman Powell F-G3122320048-164-62-3+13
Andrew Wiggins F-G3019321127-123-72-2+12
Bam Adebayo C-F3025751118-154-55-7+13
Pelle Larsson G2616691007-90-12-3+10
Davion Mitchell G206370002-52-30-0+11
Nikola Jovic F198520013-112-50-2+1
Simone Fontecchio F1915700005-115-90-0+1
Kasparas Jakučionis G171201000-30-21-20
Myron Gardner F155130002-40-21-1-1
Team1304633621047-9821-4215-24

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
DeMar DeRozan G3523450026-121-210-10-19
Russell Westbrook G3122272169-141-63-4-13
Malik Monk G3018220016-134-102-2-3
Nique Clifford G249310104-101-40-0-1
Zach LaVine G2218150017-103-41-2-3
Dylan Cardwell C2241211202-30-00-0-3
Precious Achiuwa F226511022-40-12-2-9
Dennis Schroder G194220032-70-10-0-4
Maxime Raynaud C187802003-61-10-0-6
Domantas Sabonis F1761030003-80-10-1-4
Team1174927641544-8711-3018-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Heat edges

No clear mismatch in Miami's favor.

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MIARankStatRankSAC
117.513thOffensive rating26th112.2
115.212thDefensive rating28th122.3
+2.313thNet rating28th-10.1
102.81stPace16th98.5
54.217thEffective FG %29th52.5
11.24thTurnover %15th12.2
25.417thOffensive rebound %13th25.9
21.214thFree throw rate21st19.8
54.07thOpponent eFG %29th57.2
12.217thForced turnover %19th11.8
74.98thDefensive rebound %21st73.5
19.39thOpponent FT rate21st21.6