Skip to content

Mon, Jan 19 · Regular season

Pacers104at76ers113

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Andrew Nembhard G-F3625251059-153-74-5-10
Pascal Siakam F3524670049-214-82-4-9
Aaron Nesmith G-F3271111261-90-65-5-10
Quenton Jackson G256430102-82-40-0+1
Jay Huff F-C2310610324-72-40-0-11
Jarace Walker F228520214-60-10-0-3
Tony Bradley C188700014-50-00-0+5
Johnny Furphy G143310011-11-10-0-5
T.J. McConnell G1410031125-80-00-0-1
Ben Sheppard G133111001-31-30-0-1
Isaiah Jackson F70100000-10-00-0-3
Micah Potter F10000000-00-00-0+2
Team1044624492240-8413-3411-14

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Tyrese Maxey G40294881212-241-44-4+16
VJ Edgecombe G3511540033-90-35-9+3
Kelly Oubre Jr. F3518152108-142-30-2+13
Joel Embiid F-C33309400110-171-19-10+3
Jabari Walker F245604002-51-20-0+13
Dominick Barlow F2411702004-60-13-5-4
Quentin Grimes G205311011-70-33-4+8
Adem Bona F152401201-20-00-0+6
Trendon Watford F122100111-40-00-2-9
Justin Edwards F10000000-00-00-0-2
Jared McCain G10000000-00-00-0-2
Team1134022185842-885-1724-36

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pacers edges

No clear mismatch in Indiana's favor.

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
INDRankStatRankPHI
111.728thOffensive rating17th116.2
119.624thDefensive rating16th116.3
-7.926thNet rating18th-0.2
100.38thPace15th98.8
53.323rdEffective FG %26th53.0
12.316thTurnover %6th11.4
21.729thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
19.622ndFree throw rate6th22.2
55.624thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
11.222ndForced turnover %8th12.8
74.115thDefensive rebound %26th72.5
21.823rdOpponent FT rate18th21.2