Skip to content

Nets at Bulls · Sun, Jan 18 · Regular season

Chicago beat Brooklyn, 124⁠-⁠102. Here is how the win chance moved.

Brooklyn102Chicago124

Final · JAN 18
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Brooklyn Nets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Noah Clowney F307831233-111-60-0-18
Terance Mann G289461013-71-22-2-11
Nolan Traoré G2616120014-84-54-6-10
Danny Wolf F-C2514320126-132-70-0-4
Cam Thomas G2433100011-60-21-2-14
Tyrese Martin G2311300014-73-50-0-10
Nicolas Claxton F-C2312542116-80-00-1-8
Egor Demin G2211110004-93-60-0-12
Jalen Wilson F2014510005-112-42-2-5
Day'Ron Sharpe C195540012-30-01-2-18
Team1023833441138-8316-3710-15

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Smith F-C31121032015-82-40-2+16
Kevin Huerter G3011560015-91-40-0+9
Coby White G3024432018-147-111-1+16
Ayo Dosunmu G2919151107-145-80-0+22
Nikola Vucevic C28171160118-181-70-0+20
Matas Buzelis F2717550226-133-62-2+15
Isaac Okoro F-G269621103-60-23-4+6
Tre Jones G24100102015-70-10-0+16
Dalen Terry F63000001-21-10-0-7
Jevon Carter G32000001-30-20-0-1
Lachlan Olbrich C30110000-00-00-0-1
Julian Phillips F30100000-00-00-0-1
Team124444185749-9420-466-9

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Nets edges

No clear mismatch in Brooklyn's favor.

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
BKNRankStatRankCHI
109.730thOffensive rating24th113.8
120.126thDefensive rating22nd118.9
-10.329thNet rating22nd-5.1
96.225thPace2nd101.9
52.030thEffective FG %14th54.7
13.729thTurnover %22nd12.7
23.624thOffensive rebound %27th23.1
21.214thFree throw rate24th19.1
57.128thOpponent eFG %20th55.3
12.414thForced turnover %29th10.6
74.018thDefensive rebound %6th75.5
22.527thOpponent FT rate7th19.0