Skip to content

Sun, Jan 18 · Regular season

Magic109atGrizzlies126

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Orlando Magic

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Anthony Black G3719260047-152-63-4-14
Desmond Bane G3711432124-121-42-2-20
Paolo Banchero F3616890047-201-41-1-7
Wendell Carter Jr. F3318742216-114-72-2-15
Franz Wagner F2614430005-130-24-4-20
Jase Richardson G2111430015-81-30-0+7
Tristan Da Silva F184300102-50-10-0-7
Goga Bitadze C159610224-40-01-1-2
Noah Penda G-F85201001-41-42-2-9
Jonathan Isaac F30000020-10-10-0+4
Jamal Cain F32000011-10-00-0+4
Tyus Jones G30210000-10-10-0-6
Team1094230561742-9510-3315-16

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaren Jackson Jr. F-C3017501227-152-41-1+17
Ja Morant G28245131027-133-47-9+26
Santi Aldama F259530003-50-13-6+23
Cedric Coward G2313430016-100-31-1+18
Jock Landale C2321831229-111-22-2+4
Jaylen Wells F2110200003-53-41-2+2
Vince Williams Jr. G205522012-81-60-0-9
GG Jackson F187400223-70-21-2+6
Cam Spencer G1810030014-62-40-0-4
John Konchar G-F173334101-30-11-2-4
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope G177113013-81-40-0+6
Team12642311271248-9113-3517-25

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Magic edges

No clear mismatch in Orlando's favor.

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
ORLRankStatRankMEM
115.619thOffensive rating25th113.5
115.010thDefensive rating23rd119.5
+0.617thNet rating24th-6.0
99.312thPace5th100.8
53.125thEffective FG %23rd53.3
12.012thTurnover %22nd12.7
25.018thOffensive rebound %19th24.7
24.91stFree throw rate19th19.9
54.516thOpponent eFG %26th56.2
12.611thForced turnover %8th12.8
75.65thDefensive rebound %29th70.9
22.326thOpponent FT rate14th20.3