Skip to content

Wed, Jan 14 · Regular season

Raptors115atPacers101

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Scottie Barnes G-F382671321310-161-35-9+14
Brandon Ingram F36307410112-233-63-40
Jamal Shead G347361022-91-32-2+4
Collin Murray-Boyles F33101030104-100-12-2+23
Gradey Dick G30211130019-151-52-3+10
Ochai Agbaji G2410100213-72-52-2+12
Jamison Battle F205310022-41-20-0+24
AJ Lawson G175600102-51-30-0-18
Alijah Martin G71100010-00-01-2+1
Jonathan Mogbo F10000000-00-00-20
Team1154930451144-8910-2817-26

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Pascal Siakam F352610400410-234-112-3-4
Andrew Nembhard G-F3114260104-100-36-6-21
Aaron Nesmith G-F316521141-120-84-4-25
Johnny Furphy G26101020203-62-42-8+6
T.J. McConnell G218262004-80-10-0+8
Tony Bradley C202400000-00-02-2+3
Quenton Jackson G1914521003-83-55-6+12
Jarace Walker F1811120004-103-50-0-14
Jay Huff F-C167400313-60-31-1-10
Ben Sheppard G133120011-10-01-1-9
Micah Potter F80101000-20-20-0-16
Kam Jones G10000000-00-00-00
Ethan Thompson G10101000-00-00-00
Team1014626671033-8612-4223-31

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Raptors edges

No clear mismatch in Toronto's favor.

Pacers edges

No clear mismatch in Indiana's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
TORRankStatRankIND
117.015thOffensive rating28th111.7
114.15thDefensive rating24th119.6
+2.911thNet rating26th-7.9
97.522ndPace8th100.3
54.615thEffective FG %23rd53.3
11.57thTurnover %16th12.3
25.516thOffensive rebound %29th21.7
20.417thFree throw rate22nd19.6
54.07thOpponent eFG %24th55.6
13.54thForced turnover %22nd11.2
74.018thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
22.225thOpponent FT rate23rd21.8