Skip to content

Hornets at Jazz · Sat, Jan 10 · Regular season

Charlotte beat Utah, 150⁠-⁠95. Here is how the win chance moved.

Charlotte150Utah95

Final · JAN 10
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Charlotte Hornets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Sion James G264752101-20-12-2+21
Josh Green G2513421005-102-61-2+29
Ryan Kalkbrenner C2412900205-70-02-2+17
Moussa Diabate F24101010213-30-04-7+38
LaMelo Ball G2317550055-125-112-2+37
Miles Bridges F2215750005-63-42-2+23
Brandon Miller F2218443037-192-92-2+36
Collin Sexton G1815540025-92-53-4+17
Kon Knueppel G-F1812063005-72-30-0+21
Grant Williams F149800003-103-100-0+31
Tidjane Salaun F125520012-61-40-0+1
Tre Mann G1220111007-104-62-2+4
Team15065351051253-10124-5920-25

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Isaiah Collier G3417192018-160-21-2-27
Cody Williams F3315200005-91-34-5-60
Brice Sensabaugh F3026300049-163-95-6-21
Walter Clayton Jr. G3013041024-93-72-2-28
Taylor Hendricks F297410002-60-43-4-31
Kyle Filipowski C2541011112-100-10-0-24
Keyonte George G234251152-70-20-0-38
Kyle Anderson F217421013-100-11-2-20
Kevin Love F-C152500011-50-20-0-26
Team953122621536-887-3116-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Hornets edges

No clear mismatch in Charlotte's favor.

Jazz edges

No clear mismatch in Utah's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CHARankStatRankUTA
120.35thOffensive rating22nd114.8
115.313thDefensive rating29th123.0
+5.08thNet rating27th-8.2
96.126thPace3rd101.6
55.212thEffective FG %20th53.6
12.824thTurnover %24th12.8
30.54thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
20.018thFree throw rate8th21.8
54.07thOpponent eFG %30th57.8
11.222ndForced turnover %18th11.9
76.63rdDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
18.64thOpponent FT rate28th22.7