Skip to content

Fri, Jan 9 · Regular season

Kings103atWarriors137

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
DeMar DeRozan G35242330010-191-23-5-22
Zach LaVine G3115330027-151-70-0-29
Russell Westbrook G2813470036-111-40-0-21
Maxime Raynaud C268720224-60-10-0-17
Keon Ellis G255211101-41-32-2-16
Nique Clifford G256011022-62-30-0-13
Dylan Cardwell C226810103-50-00-0-17
Dennis Schroder G2015331015-91-34-4-15
Malik Monk G198210024-100-40-0-17
Precious Achiuwa F51010200-00-01-2+2
Devin Carter G42000001-10-00-0-5
Team1033123661243-867-2710-13

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Stephen Curry G322701012210-216-121-1+14
Draymond Green F2711681034-73-40-0+16
Jimmy Butler G-F2315660026-100-13-3+20
Moses Moody G227020003-61-20-0+6
Brandin Podziemski G2214421014-60-26-6+28
De'Anthony Melton G1919010016-103-64-4+14
Gary Payton II G1812910006-70-00-0+9
Gui Santos F184110002-40-20-0+7
Will Richard G162211001-20-10-0+18
Al Horford C-F169520104-61-20-0+13
Quinten Post C1311220304-93-80-0+10
Trayce Jackson-Davis F50200000-20-00-0+5
Buddy Hield G56310002-42-40-0+5
Pat Spencer G40120010-10-10-0+5
Team1374139461052-9519-4514-14

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

Warriors edges

No clear mismatch in Golden State's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
SACRankStatRankGSW
112.226thOffensive rating18th115.8
122.328thDefensive rating17th116.4
-10.128thNet rating20th-0.6
98.516thPace18th98.3
52.529thEffective FG %13th54.9
12.215thTurnover %27th13.3
25.913thOffensive rebound %14th25.8
19.821stFree throw rate23rd19.2
57.229thOpponent eFG %20th55.3
11.819thForced turnover %4th13.5
73.521stDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
21.621stOpponent FT rate12th19.8