Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Trey Murphy III F36358440113-247-162-3+32
Derik Queen C351416120257-130-20-0+18
Jeremiah Fears G3221563069-152-41-1+20
Zion Williamson F29314320112-140-07-13+22
Bryce McGowens G296110002-61-51-2+18
Micah Peavy G-F289111004-91-40-0+5
Jordan Hawkins G207402012-50-13-3-2
Yves Missi C133920101-50-01-2+3
Jordan Poole G120010030-20-10-0-6
Karlo Matkovic F-C52300101-20-10-0-4
Trey Alexander G20000000-00-00-0-1
Team12851301241751-9511-3415-24

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Bilal Coulibaly G298541122-61-23-6-26
Carlton Carrington G2911541024-103-80-0-1
Tre Johnson G2512123023-72-54-4-29
Alexandre Sarr C2514130135-110-24-8-31
KyShawn George F2415521036-133-60-0-15
Malaki Branham F2410212112-32-34-4+14
Tristan Vukcevic F2315420524-140-47-10+10
Justin Champagnie F2212940006-120-20-0-5
Khris Middleton F214211032-50-20-1-24
AJ Johnson G166611013-60-10-0+3
Anthony Gill F30000000-00-00-0-1
Team10740241081937-8711-3522-33

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pelicans edges

No clear mismatch in New Orleans' favor.

Wizards edges

No clear mismatch in Washington's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
NOPRankStatRankWAS
115.420thOffensive rating29th111.6
119.925thDefensive rating30th123.4
-4.521stNet rating30th-11.8
99.511thPace5th100.8
52.727thEffective FG %21st53.5
11.79thTurnover %26th13.2
27.08thOffensive rebound %21st24.1
22.26thFree throw rate27th18.0
55.522ndOpponent eFG %27th56.3
11.819thForced turnover %22nd11.2
71.428thDefensive rebound %30th70.2
19.913thOpponent FT rate29th23.2