Skip to content

Wed, Jan 7 · Regular season

Bucks113atWarriors120

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Kevin Porter Jr. G4015491057-121-30-0-2
Ryan Rollins G3516741017-132-50-0-4
Giannis Antetokounmpo F313410500215-222-42-7+3
A.J. Green G3011220024-83-60-0+1
Myles Turner C-F2513230114-82-43-3-7
Bobby Portis F236600002-72-40-00
Gary Trent Jr. G225120012-70-41-1-11
Kyle Kuzma F2013220105-72-21-1-13
Gary Harris G140221100-10-00-0-2
Team1133629331246-8514-327-12

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Stephen Curry G34316700112-213-94-5+16
Jimmy Butler G-F3221531026-151-58-9-4
Draymond Green F3014371015-123-81-2-10
Moses Moody G289201003-73-60-00
De'Anthony Melton G2522301018-125-91-2+4
Brandin Podziemski G222641001-50-20-0+19
Al Horford C-F1981060223-62-40-0+9
Quinten Post C1911130005-81-30-0-12
Gui Santos F182411021-30-10-0+12
Will Richard G130100000-00-00-0+1
Team120413162944-8918-4714-18

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bucks edges

No clear mismatch in Milwaukee's favor.

Warriors edges

  • On defenseGolden State's defense forces turnovers (4th) against a Milwaukee offense that turns it over (27th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MILRankStatRankGSW
113.923rdOffensive rating18th115.8
120.227thDefensive rating17th116.4
-6.425thNet rating20th-0.6
96.823rdPace18th98.3
56.53rdEffective FG %13th54.9
13.327thTurnover %27th13.3
21.130thOffensive rebound %14th25.8
16.330thFree throw rate23rd19.2
55.825thOpponent eFG %20th55.3
11.125thForced turnover %4th13.5
74.115thDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
21.519thOpponent FT rate12th19.8