Skip to content

Mon, Dec 29 · Regular season

Suns115atWizards101

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Devin Booker G3522651028-231-65-7+22
Dillon Brooks G-F3326300018-203-87-7+26
Royce O'Neale F3215541015-85-60-0+18
Oso Ighodaro F3061032012-30-02-2+27
Collin Gillespie G29254620210-145-80-0+13
Jordan Goodwin G2814722016-142-60-0-1
Nick Richards C172900301-80-00-0-10
Jamaree Bouyea G122130020-60-32-2-8
Rasheer Fleming F120400000-20-10-0-4
Isaiah Livers F103220001-31-20-0-7
Nigel Hayes F10000000-00-00-0-3
Khaman Maluach C10000000-00-00-0-3
Team1155125831041-10117-4016-18

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
CJ McCollum G2817342236-130-55-6-20
Bilal Coulibaly G2713730133-82-55-6-10
Justin Champagnie F2711601004-91-42-4-5
Carlton Carrington G2710540014-82-20-0+2
Tre Johnson G2524121039-125-51-1-18
Alexandre Sarr C252241221-50-20-0-28
Marvin Bagley III F227720302-50-13-4+11
Will Riley F2110511014-102-40-00
Malaki Branham F204310012-40-00-0-5
Jamir Watkins F173400011-41-40-0-3
Anthony Gill F10000000-00-00-0+3
AJ Johnson G10000000-00-00-0+3
Team1014321681536-7813-3216-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Suns edges

  • On defensePhoenix's defense forces turnovers (3rd) against a Washington offense that turns it over (26th).

Wizards edges

No clear mismatch in Washington's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHXRankStatRankWAS
116.516thOffensive rating29th111.6
115.010thDefensive rating30th123.4
+1.515thNet rating30th-11.8
96.324thPace5th100.8
53.719thEffective FG %21st53.5
12.012thTurnover %26th13.2
28.97thOffensive rebound %21st24.1
17.628thFree throw rate27th18.0
54.110thOpponent eFG %27th56.3
13.93rdForced turnover %22nd11.2
71.927thDefensive rebound %30th70.2
21.722ndOpponent FT rate29th23.2