Skip to content

Sat, Dec 27 · Regular season

Mavericks107atKings113

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cooper Flagg F3423650057-133-46-6-9
P.J. Washington F3417510427-130-43-3+9
Max Christie G309751033-122-41-2-2
Naji Marshall F2611211024-91-12-4-1
Klay Thompson G2514501105-134-80-0+4
Daniel Gafford F2311711125-70-01-1-9
Dwight Powell F-C1911100210-10-01-4+3
Ryan Nembhard G179230024-81-30-0-10
D'Angelo Russell G137041013-71-20-0-3
Jaden Hardy G75321012-31-10-0-4
Moussa Cisse C60200000-00-00-00
Caleb Martin F60110000-10-00-0-8
Team1075123681940-8713-2714-20

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Keon Ellis G3221103218-155-100-0+11
Russell Westbrook G2821591048-165-90-0+8
DeMar DeRozan G289462103-100-23-3+8
Maxime Raynaud C2719621209-151-10-00
Precious Achiuwa F255922002-80-21-2+9
Dylan Cardwell C214831222-40-00-0+4
Doug McDermott F209310003-63-60-0-2
Nique Clifford G208912013-101-31-2-2
Dennis Schroder G2010253014-111-21-10
Malik Monk G197331023-91-30-0-6
Team11350321671145-10417-386-8

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Mavericks edges

No clear mismatch in Dallas' favor.

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DALRankStatRankSAC
111.927thOffensive rating26th112.2
117.320thDefensive rating28th122.3
-5.423rdNet rating28th-10.1
101.14thPace16th98.5
52.727thEffective FG %29th52.5
12.114thTurnover %15th12.2
23.226thOffensive rebound %13th25.9
21.79thFree throw rate21st19.8
54.618thOpponent eFG %29th57.2
10.928thForced turnover %19th11.8
74.115thDefensive rebound %21st73.5
18.32ndOpponent FT rate21st21.6