Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Anthony Davis F-C353517211416-281-32-3-11
Cooper Flagg F3516661125-111-15-10-9
Klay Thompson G3120511017-175-121-3-1
Naji Marshall F2915560017-101-20-0-6
P.J. Washington F288801233-72-30-0-10
Ryan Nembhard G254481052-130-40-0-10
Caleb Martin F174230102-20-00-1+9
Brandon Williams G154322002-80-40-0+7
Daniel Gafford F143502001-30-01-2+1
Jaden Hardy G114210001-50-42-20
Team1135729951646-10410-3311-21

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Trey Murphy III F3811544014-121-42-2+10
Saddiq Bey F3519710017-170-65-5+12
Derik Queen C34191062137-120-25-6+13
Jordan Poole G2714210024-122-84-4-1
Zion Williamson F25249300110-140-04-4+2
Jeremiah Fears G2412541014-141-43-4+7
Herbert Jones F229241014-71-20-0-4
Jose Alvarado G166231012-42-40-0-3
Karlo Matkovic F-C145610112-41-30-2-7
Micah Peavy G-F50310000-10-10-0+1
Team1195128921244-978-3423-27

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Mavericks edges

No clear mismatch in Dallas' favor.

Pelicans edges

No clear mismatch in New Orleans' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DALRankStatRankNOP
111.927thOffensive rating20th115.4
117.320thDefensive rating25th119.9
-5.423rdNet rating21st-4.5
101.14thPace11th99.5
52.727thEffective FG %27th52.7
12.114thTurnover %9th11.7
23.226thOffensive rebound %8th27.0
21.79thFree throw rate6th22.2
54.618thOpponent eFG %22nd55.5
10.928thForced turnover %19th11.8
74.115thDefensive rebound %28th71.4
18.32ndOpponent FT rate13th19.9