Skip to content

Thunder at Jazz · Sun, Dec 7 · Regular season

Oklahoma City beat Utah, 131⁠-⁠101. Here is how the win chance moved.

Oklahoma City131Utah101

Final · DEC 7
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ajay Mitchell G297240012-51-42-2+32
Ousmane Dieng F2614230005-74-50-0+19
Jalen Williams G-F25253820011-191-32-2+11
Cason Wallace G256245012-52-40-0+32
Branden Carlson C2413600115-93-60-2+1
Kenrich Williams G-F2411760024-72-31-4+29
Jaylin Williams F245641022-71-60-2+29
Chet Holmgren C-F23259112312-151-20-3+16
Aaron Wiggins G2019310026-95-62-2+9
Brooks Barnhizer F123100011-20-11-1-18
Chris Youngblood G83310001-31-20-0-10
Team1314432931351-8821-428-18

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Kyle Filipowski C362110230110-141-40-0-18
Svi Mykhailiuk G336112032-32-30-0-13
Airious Bailey F3213141135-143-80-0-18
Walter Clayton Jr. G2920290028-122-52-3-5
Keyonte George G288630163-120-42-2-36
Taylor Hendricks F2520510106-104-74-5-9
Jusuf Nurkic C207820013-90-11-2-12
Kevin Love F-C160220010-30-20-0-21
Cody Williams F84200002-40-10-0+10
Brice Sensabaugh F62000001-30-10-0-14
Isaiah Collier G60010000-10-00-0-14
Team1013725631740-8512-369-12

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Thunder edges

  • On offenseOklahoma City's offense shoots efficiently (4th) against a Utah defense that gives up good looks (30th).
  • On defenseOklahoma City's defense forces turnovers (2nd) against a Utah offense that turns it over (24th).

Jazz edges

No clear mismatch in Utah's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
OKCRankStatRankUTA
119.87thOffensive rating22nd114.8
108.51stDefensive rating29th123.0
+11.21stNet rating27th-8.2
98.516thPace3rd101.6
56.14thEffective FG %20th53.6
10.82ndTurnover %24th12.8
22.328thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
21.313thFree throw rate8th21.8
51.92ndOpponent eFG %30th57.8
14.02ndForced turnover %18th11.9
74.411thDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
18.43rdOpponent FT rate28th22.7