Skip to content

Pelicans at Nets · Sat, Dec 6 · Regular season

Brooklyn beat New Orleans, 119⁠-⁠101. Here is how the win chance moved.

New Orleans101Brooklyn119

Final · DEC 6
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Trey Murphy III F35235520410-172-71-2-25
Saddiq Bey F3318520006-142-54-4-20
Jeremiah Fears G3314251014-160-36-7-22
Jose Alvarado G309264044-61-30-1+8
Derik Queen C266951132-50-02-2-12
Bryce McGowens G2416220115-81-15-6-11
Yves Missi C184620012-40-00-0-7
Micah Peavy G-F162121001-50-10-0+5
Jordan Hawkins G146210002-52-40-0-4
Karlo Matkovic F-C113200111-21-10-0-2
Team1013630931537-829-2518-22

Brooklyn Nets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Michael Porter Jr. F33359321214-235-102-2+31
Noah Clowney F3010600124-112-50-0+10
Nicolas Claxton F-C291411100325-90-04-6+24
Terance Mann G2610540004-71-21-1+25
Egor Demin G258470033-52-40-0+12
Drake Powell F213130011-41-30-0-4
Ben Saraf G207140013-81-40-0-4
Danny Wolf F-C197421133-71-20-0-6
Day'Ron Sharpe C1916331127-80-02-3-6
Ziaire Williams G-F159102003-71-52-2+9
Jalen Wilson F40000000-00-00-0-1
Team1194536671647-8914-3511-14

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pelicans edges

No clear mismatch in New Orleans' favor.

Nets edges

No clear mismatch in Brooklyn's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
NOPRankStatRankBKN
115.420thOffensive rating30th109.7
119.925thDefensive rating26th120.1
-4.521stNet rating29th-10.3
99.511thPace25th96.2
52.727thEffective FG %30th52.0
11.79thTurnover %29th13.7
27.08thOffensive rebound %24th23.6
22.26thFree throw rate14th21.2
55.522ndOpponent eFG %28th57.1
11.819thForced turnover %14th12.4
71.428thDefensive rebound %18th74.0
19.913thOpponent FT rate27th22.5