Skip to content

Thu, Dec 4 · Regular season

Warriors98at76ers99

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Buddy Hield G2614822106-122-70-0-3
Quinten Post C2510340004-82-40-0+4
Pat Spencer G2416441025-82-34-4+17
Moses Moody G2314221015-102-52-2-1
De'Anthony Melton G2114132115-110-24-4-6
Jonathan Kuminga F209620034-121-20-2-18
Will Richard G205022022-21-10-0+10
Brandin Podziemski G206601032-80-52-2-20
Al Horford C-F183641101-81-70-0+3
Seth Curry G140211000-20-10-0+8
Gui Santos F124110002-40-20-0+15
Draymond Green F93300111-31-30-0-10
Trayce Jackson-Davis F40111000-10-00-20
Gary Payton II G30010000-00-00-0-4
Team9843271241337-8912-4212-16

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Tyrese Maxey G40353221313-274-105-5+7
Quentin Grimes G3812561015-130-52-3+5
Dominick Barlow F3561431313-60-10-0+1
Joel Embiid F-C2512630135-130-52-2+2
VJ Edgecombe G2410653054-82-50-0+1
Justin Edwards F228311113-62-40-0-3
Jared McCain G217130033-61-40-0-4
Andre Drummond C170200100-10-10-0+3
Jabari Walker F127500022-31-22-2-5
Adem Bona F62200001-20-00-2-2
Team994723871939-8510-3711-14

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Warriors edges

No clear mismatch in Golden State's favor.

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
GSWRankStatRankPHI
115.818thOffensive rating17th116.2
116.417thDefensive rating16th116.3
-0.620thNet rating18th-0.2
98.318thPace15th98.8
54.913thEffective FG %26th53.0
13.327thTurnover %6th11.4
25.814thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
19.223rdFree throw rate6th22.2
55.320thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
13.54thForced turnover %8th12.8
72.922ndDefensive rebound %26th72.5
19.812thOpponent FT rate18th21.2