Skip to content

Trail Blazers at Raptors · Tue, Dec 2 · Regular season

Toronto beat Portland, 121⁠-⁠118. Here is how the win chance moved.

Portland118Toronto121

Final · DEC 2
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Deni Avdija F37258140046-153-710-15+11
Toumani Camara F3621621137-126-101-4+14
Jerami Grant F3319422227-113-52-4-7
Shaedon Sharpe G3023332029-180-35-6+2
Kris Murray F265002122-41-30-0-1
Sidy Cissoko G223200011-51-40-0-2
Donovan Clingan C21111110014-80-23-3-7
Robert Williams III C-F176500303-30-00-0-2
Caleb Love G125010002-61-50-0-14
Rayan Rupert G-F60000000-10-10-0-9
Team1183923771541-8315-4021-32

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Scottie Barnes G-F39287712610-183-75-7+18
Brandon Ingram F3521630047-171-36-8-14
Immanuel Quickley G3523580029-115-60-1-7
Jakob Poeltl C2611740025-70-01-1+7
Jamal Shead G233055011-80-31-1+8
Sandro Mamukelashvili F196720113-40-10-1+2
Ja'Kobe Walter G183211011-51-40-0-4
Gradey Dick G1714301016-81-31-2+14
Collin Murray-Boyles F1610411005-70-10-0-3
Ochai Agbaji G122221001-50-20-0-6
Team12143331031848-9011-3014-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Trail Blazers edges

No clear mismatch in Portland's favor.

Raptors edges

  • On defenseToronto's defense forces turnovers (4th) against a Portland offense that turns it over (30th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PORRankStatRankTOR
115.321stOffensive rating15th117.0
115.614thDefensive rating5th114.1
-0.319thNet rating11th+2.9
99.89thPace22nd97.5
53.422ndEffective FG %15th54.6
14.030thTurnover %7th11.5
31.32ndOffensive rebound %16th25.5
21.412thFree throw rate17th20.4
54.110thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
13.07thForced turnover %4th13.5
72.725thDefensive rebound %18th74.0
21.519thOpponent FT rate25th22.2