Skip to content

Rockets at Jazz · Sun, Nov 30 · Regular season

Houston beat Utah, 129⁠-⁠101. Here is how the win chance moved.

Houston129Utah101

Final · NOV 30
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Houston Rockets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Reed Sheppard G319644224-81-30-0+33
Amen Thompson G-F315891032-80-01-3+18
Kevin Durant F30257431110-143-42-2+28
Alperen Sengun F-C28274510210-150-17-9+10
Jabari Smith Jr. F2715231015-82-53-5+33
Josh Okogie G207501122-61-32-2-1
Aaron Holiday G2011121013-103-102-2+14
Steven Adams C17131221102-40-09-10+24
Clint Capela C146301213-40-00-0-1
Jae'Sean Tate F107210003-51-30-0-5
Jeff Green F74000002-50-20-0-6
JD Davison G50000010-00-00-0-7
Team12950301471446-8711-3126-33

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Airious Bailey F3119210028-123-50-0+2
Kyle Filipowski C3112840005-130-42-3-20
Lauri Markkanen F3018810015-121-57-7-16
Kyle Anderson F257033113-71-10-0-16
Svi Mykhailiuk G2511111005-91-40-0-17
Brice Sensabaugh F2410322103-121-63-3-9
Keyonte George G190120180-60-10-0-27
Jusuf Nurkic C1914690116-72-20-0-15
Walter Clayton Jr. G188251023-60-22-2-4
Isaiah Collier G172241021-40-20-0-18
Team1013332841739-889-3214-15

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Rockets edges

No clear mismatch in Houston's favor.

Jazz edges

No clear mismatch in Utah's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
HOURankStatRankUTA
119.68thOffensive rating22nd114.8
114.27thDefensive rating29th123.0
+5.46thNet rating27th-8.2
95.229thPace3rd101.6
54.217thEffective FG %20th53.6
12.620thTurnover %24th12.8
34.81stOffensive rebound %10th26.2
19.919thFree throw rate8th21.8
53.06thOpponent eFG %30th57.8
11.621stForced turnover %18th11.9
74.59thDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
18.95thOpponent FT rate28th22.7