Skip to content

Timberwolves at Thunder · Wed, Nov 26 · Regular season

Oklahoma City beat Minnesota, 113⁠-⁠105. Here is how the win chance moved.

Minnesota105Oklahoma City113

Final · NOV 26
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Anthony Edwards G4031850039-195-108-12-8
Julius Randle F3310843132-132-74-7+2
Rudy Gobert C3251230311-30-03-80
Donte DiVincenzo G3111521024-92-61-2+6
Jaden McDaniels F3010630033-62-22-20
Naz Reid F-C2412230114-112-52-2-16
Terrence Shannon Jr. G-F1718210007-73-31-2+4
Mike Conley G132020001-40-20-0-17
Rob Dillingham G126120002-71-11-2+3
Jaylen Clark G70000010-10-10-0-14
Team1054425451433-8017-3722-37

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G37406630112-191-215-17+12
Luguentz Dort G325111112-91-70-00
Cason Wallace G329322014-71-40-0-1
Chet Holmgren C-F2912921114-122-42-2-16
Isaiah Hartenstein F-C2815721106-100-03-6-1
Ajay Mitchell G2413230005-90-13-6+15
Alex Caruso G225200011-51-42-2+15
Kenrich Williams G-F130410000-10-00-0+11
Isaiah Joe G125000012-40-21-1-4
Jaylin Williams F129520012-41-24-4+9
Team113391983738-807-2630-38

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Timberwolves edges

No clear mismatch in Minnesota's favor.

Thunder edges

No clear mismatch in Oklahoma City's favor.

Key battles

  • Oklahoma City's offense shoots efficiently (4th), but Minnesota's defense contests every shot (5th). Watch the shooting.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MINRankStatRankOKC
117.612thOffensive rating7th119.8
114.38thDefensive rating1st108.5
+3.310thNet rating1st+11.2
99.89thPace16th98.5
55.96thEffective FG %4th56.1
12.418thTurnover %2nd10.8
25.715thOffensive rebound %28th22.3
21.510thFree throw rate13th21.3
52.95thOpponent eFG %2nd51.9
12.414thForced turnover %2nd14.0
73.720thDefensive rebound %11th74.4
22.024thOpponent FT rate3rd18.4