Skip to content

Mon, Nov 24 · Regular season

Bulls130atPelicans143

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Josh Giddey G3521760056-124-105-6-13
Coby White G3524561057-153-107-10-1
Ayo Dosunmu G32282100111-162-44-5+6
Tre Jones G28102110002-40-16-9-10
Patrick Williams F276420012-92-70-0-7
Jalen Smith F-C2613610024-63-52-2+3
Matas Buzelis F2110400224-82-50-0-23
Jevon Carter G1811111004-73-60-0-13
Julian Phillips F157211113-31-10-0-1
Noa Essengue F20001000-20-10-0-6
Team1303329431743-8220-5024-32

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Trey Murphy III F3620442017-164-102-3+20
Saddiq Bey F34201332008-163-81-4+4
Jose Alvarado G3216882027-162-90-0+14
Zion Williamson F3029122128-140-013-16+2
Yves Missi C29141400327-110-00-0+14
Jeremiah Fears G2415430014-92-35-6+4
Micah Peavy G-F2010324005-90-20-2+13
Bryce McGowens G1811320013-42-33-4-1
Derik Queen C178541114-90-00-0-5
Team14355281351053-10413-3524-35

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

Pelicans edges

No clear mismatch in New Orleans' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CHIRankStatRankNOP
113.824thOffensive rating20th115.4
118.922ndDefensive rating25th119.9
-5.122ndNet rating21st-4.5
101.92ndPace11th99.5
54.714thEffective FG %27th52.7
12.722ndTurnover %9th11.7
23.127thOffensive rebound %8th27.0
19.124thFree throw rate6th22.2
55.320thOpponent eFG %22nd55.5
10.629thForced turnover %19th11.8
75.56thDefensive rebound %28th71.4
19.07thOpponent FT rate13th19.9