Skip to content

Sun, Nov 23 · Regular season

Spurs102atSuns111

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Harrison Barnes F3511331015-110-21-2+1
De'Aaron Fox G3326530025-112-614-16-2
Devin Vassell G-F3317421235-133-74-4-10
Julian Champagnie F30101211013-142-92-3+3
Luke Kornet F-C288630223-30-02-2+7
Keldon Johnson F2514620036-82-30-0-6
Jeremy Sochan F217510013-50-11-2-17
Kelly Olynyk F144410040-30-24-5-12
David Jones F130211020-40-10-0-10
Carter Bryant F85300002-51-30-0+1
Team1025017441932-7710-3428-34

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Devin Booker G3824571227-182-68-11+6
Dillon Brooks G-F35253210210-244-121-2+8
Royce O'Neale F349511013-83-50-0+13
Jordan Goodwin G33151032007-151-50-0+11
Collin Gillespie G3015361006-133-70-0-1
Mark Williams C29141121106-80-02-3+2
Isaiah Livers F195113102-51-30-0+3
Oso Ighodaro F182350211-20-00-0+7
Nick Richards C52200001-40-00-0-4
Team1114327106643-9714-3811-16

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Spurs edges

  • On defenseSan Antonio's defense defends without fouling (1st) against a Phoenix offense that rarely gets to the line (28th).

Suns edges

No clear mismatch in Phoenix's favor.

Key battles

  • San Antonio's offense protects the ball (4th), but Phoenix's defense forces turnovers (3rd). Watch the turnovers.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
SASRankStatRankPHX
120.54thOffensive rating16th116.5
112.23rdDefensive rating10th115.0
+8.42ndNet rating15th+1.5
99.113thPace24th96.3
55.96thEffective FG %19th53.7
11.24thTurnover %12th12.0
26.210thOffensive rebound %7th28.9
21.510thFree throw rate28th17.6
52.23rdOpponent eFG %10th54.1
11.026thForced turnover %3rd13.9
77.31stDefensive rebound %27th71.9
18.01stOpponent FT rate22nd21.7