Skip to content

Nets at Raptors · Sun, Nov 23 · Regular season

Toronto beat Brooklyn, 119⁠-⁠109. Here is how the win chance moved.

Brooklyn109Toronto119

Final · NOV 23
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Brooklyn Nets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Noah Clowney F3722112257-151-77-7-4
Michael Porter Jr. F3325641119-184-93-3-6
Nicolas Claxton F-C31101130214-60-02-2-6
Ziaire Williams G-F285400211-31-22-2+1
Egor Demin G285340022-101-60-0-2
Tyrese Martin G2526632047-145-97-7-8
Terance Mann G213250021-40-11-2-9
Day'Ron Sharpe C175610022-20-01-4-4
Drake Powell F146120011-20-04-4-10
Jalen Wilson F62000001-10-00-0-2
Team1094023571935-7512-3427-31

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Brandon Ingram F3614642036-182-50-0+13
Scottie Barnes G-F3417742406-130-05-6+2
Immanuel Quickley G3013741014-113-62-2+3
Sandro Mamukelashvili F2712421015-92-40-0+11
Jamal Shead G2411191011-40-29-11+14
RJ Barrett F-G2016212024-82-36-6+3
Gradey Dick G2012132003-62-44-4+7
Ja'Kobe Walter G1916101016-74-50-0-4
Collin Murray-Boyles F172110001-10-00-0+4
Ochai Agbaji G146220003-70-10-0-3
Team1193230124939-8415-3026-29

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Nets edges

No clear mismatch in Brooklyn's favor.

Raptors edges

  • On defenseToronto's defense forces turnovers (4th) against a Brooklyn offense that turns it over (29th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
BKNRankStatRankTOR
109.730thOffensive rating15th117.0
120.126thDefensive rating5th114.1
-10.329thNet rating11th+2.9
96.225thPace22nd97.5
52.030thEffective FG %15th54.6
13.729thTurnover %7th11.5
23.624thOffensive rebound %16th25.5
21.214thFree throw rate17th20.4
57.128thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
12.414thForced turnover %4th13.5
74.018thDefensive rebound %18th74.0
22.527thOpponent FT rate25th22.2