Skip to content

Suns at Trail Blazers · Tue, Nov 18 · Regular season

Phoenix beat Portland, 127⁠-⁠110. Here is how the win chance moved.

Phoenix127Portland110

Final · NOV 18
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Royce O'Neale F319512013-103-100-0+19
Devin Booker G2919653016-131-26-6+17
Collin Gillespie G2819361036-114-93-3+1
Ryan Dunn F279345014-81-10-0+23
Dillon Brooks G-F2612243035-111-61-2+16
Jordan Goodwin G2210413114-102-50-0+1
Mark Williams C2115612127-90-01-2+15
Oso Ighodaro F1614410016-70-02-2+7
Isaiah Livers F135200001-31-32-3+3
Nick Richards C118200104-70-00-0-5
Rasheer Fleming F104600020-40-24-4-6
Nigel Hayes F40300000-30-10-0-3
Jamaree Bouyea G33010101-21-10-0-3
Team12746241941547-9814-4019-22

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Caleb Love G3217731037-143-80-0+8
Toumani Camara F326231042-102-90-0-17
Shaedon Sharpe G30292310212-240-65-7-20
Deni Avdija F2919550017-172-63-4-23
Sidy Cissoko G288352022-71-43-3+2
Kris Murray F253400001-41-30-0-29
Donovan Clingan C2391220523-80-03-3-15
Hansen Yang C139530134-70-21-1+2
Duop Reath C103000001-21-20-0+5
Rayan Rupert G-F83101011-20-11-2+2
Robert Williams III C-F84201012-20-00-00
Team1104324761942-9710-4116-20

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Suns edges

  • On defensePhoenix's defense forces turnovers (3rd) against a Portland offense that turns it over (30th).

Trail Blazers edges

  • On offensePortland's offense crashes the offensive glass (2nd) against a Phoenix defense that gives up second chances (27th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHXRankStatRankPOR
116.516thOffensive rating21st115.3
115.010thDefensive rating14th115.6
+1.515thNet rating19th-0.3
96.324thPace9th99.8
53.719thEffective FG %22nd53.4
12.012thTurnover %30th14.0
28.97thOffensive rebound %2nd31.3
17.628thFree throw rate12th21.4
54.110thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
13.93rdForced turnover %7th13.0
71.927thDefensive rebound %25th72.7
21.722ndOpponent FT rate19th21.5