Skip to content

Bucks at Cavaliers · Mon, Nov 17 · Regular season

Cleveland beat Milwaukee, 118⁠-⁠106. Here is how the win chance moved.

Milwaukee106Cleveland118

Final · NOV 17
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
A.J. Green G4012341004-104-80-0-10
Myles Turner C-F3715723124-94-53-4+1
Gary Trent Jr. G3112201025-102-50-0-18
Ryan Rollins G2924351049-225-101-1+1
Bobby Portis F2711601003-71-34-6-13
Kyle Kuzma F2410521004-121-31-1+2
Cole Anthony G224180022-80-00-0-11
Giannis Antetokounmpo F1314541046-100-02-30
Jericho Sims F122210001-20-00-0-8
Gary Harris G52000001-30-20-0-4
Team1063426911439-9317-3611-15

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Donovan Mitchell G36375710214-224-85-7+7
Evan Mobley F-C3614660164-91-25-8+5
Dean Wade F285832102-31-20-0+14
Sam Merrill G2820500117-106-90-0+4
De'Andre Hunter F2611510025-111-40-0-3
Jarrett Allen C2512620124-70-04-40
Lonzo Ball G236552012-81-61-2+11
Craig Porter G2011102015-61-20-0+8
Nae'Qwan Tomlin F122210111-20-10-0+9
Thomas Bryant C70200000-10-10-0+5
Team1184525751644-7915-3515-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bucks edges

No clear mismatch in Milwaukee's favor.

Cavaliers edges

  • On offenseCleveland's offense shoots efficiently (4th) against a Milwaukee defense that gives up good looks (25th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MILRankStatRankCLE
113.923rdOffensive rating6th120.2
120.227thDefensive rating15th116.0
-6.425thNet rating9th+4.1
96.823rdPace13th99.1
56.53rdEffective FG %4th56.1
13.327thTurnover %9th11.7
21.130thOffensive rebound %9th26.9
16.330thFree throw rate16th20.6
55.825thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
11.125thForced turnover %13th12.5
74.115thDefensive rebound %11th74.4
21.519thOpponent FT rate17th20.9