Skip to content

Warriors at Spurs · Wed, Nov 12 · Regular season

Golden State beat San Antonio, 125⁠-⁠120. Here is how the win chance moved.

Golden State125San Antonio120

Final · NOV 12
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jimmy Butler G-F3428683007-125-79-12+6
Stephen Curry G34465520113-255-1615-16+5
Brandin Podziemski G296643132-72-50-0+10
Draymond Green F276541041-100-74-4+15
Moses Moody G2619330006-135-102-2+4
Al Horford C-F239330213-73-60-0-14
Will Richard G223111031-21-20-0+1
Buddy Hield G164101011-40-22-2-3
Gary Payton II G154621012-40-10-0+9
Jonathan Kuminga F120400010-10-10-0-10
Quinten Post C50001000-00-00-0+2
Team12540301331536-8521-5732-36

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Victor Wembanyama F-C3631151001811-223-76-6-9
De'Aaron Fox G3613550065-141-52-2-2
Devin Vassell G-F3515210005-134-111-1-3
Stephon Castle G312310100029-160-35-7+8
Harrison Barnes F2511203124-93-60-0-5
Keldon Johnson F246912013-90-20-0-9
Luke Kornet F-C2212010006-60-00-0-2
Julian Champagnie F206310112-32-30-0-1
Jeremy Sochan F63310001-11-10-00
Lindy Waters III F40000000-10-10-0-2
Team1204930532046-9414-3914-16

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Warriors edges

No clear mismatch in Golden State's favor.

Spurs edges

  • On defenseSan Antonio's defense defends without fouling (1st) against a Golden State offense that rarely gets to the line (23rd).

Key battles

  • San Antonio's offense protects the ball (4th), but Golden State's defense forces turnovers (4th). Watch the turnovers.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
GSWRankStatRankSAS
115.818thOffensive rating4th120.5
116.417thDefensive rating3rd112.2
-0.620thNet rating2nd+8.4
98.318thPace13th99.1
54.913thEffective FG %6th55.9
13.327thTurnover %4th11.2
25.814thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
19.223rdFree throw rate10th21.5
55.320thOpponent eFG %3rd52.2
13.54thForced turnover %26th11.0
72.922ndDefensive rebound %1st77.3
19.812thOpponent FT rate1st18.0