Skip to content

Celtics at 76ers · Tue, Nov 11 · Regular season

Philadelphia beat Boston, 102⁠-⁠100. Here is how the win chance moved.

Boston100Philadelphia102

Final · NOV 11
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Boston Celtics

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Derrick White G3518570227-204-110-10
Jaylen Brown G3524650028-181-37-8-5
Payton Pritchard G315331012-91-50-0-9
Jordan Walsh G298712203-71-31-2+4
Neemias Queta C2981020224-80-10-0+1
Anfernee Simons G2617450025-153-84-4+12
Sam Hauser F213700001-51-40-0+5
Luka Garza C199800003-70-13-4-3
Josh Minott F83100001-11-10-0-10
Hugo González G65201012-21-10-0-5
Team1005323461036-9213-3815-19

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
VJ Edgecombe G356330202-112-60-0+10
Tyrese Maxey G3421591005-173-68-8-6
Andre Drummond C33141300106-110-22-3+10
Kelly Oubre Jr. F3112700025-110-52-2-5
Quentin Grimes G2818640146-103-63-30
Justin Edwards F2722331018-95-61-1+12
Trendon Watford F217210013-101-30-0-7
Adem Bona F152400201-10-00-2-8
Jabari Walker F100030000-20-20-0+3
Jared McCain G70110010-20-00-0+1
Team102442426936-8414-3616-19

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Celtics edges

  • On defenseBoston's defense contests every shot (4th) against a Philadelphia offense that struggles to shoot (26th).

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
BOSRankStatRankPHI
121.72ndOffensive rating17th116.2
113.54thDefensive rating16th116.3
+8.23rdNet rating18th-0.2
94.230thPace15th98.8
55.311thEffective FG %26th53.0
10.51stTurnover %6th11.4
29.26thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
16.729thFree throw rate6th22.2
52.34thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
11.026thForced turnover %8th12.8
75.74thDefensive rebound %26th72.5
18.95thOpponent FT rate18th21.2