Skip to content

Spurs at Bulls · Mon, Nov 10 · Regular season

San Antonio beat Chicago, 121⁠-⁠117. Here is how the win chance moved.

San Antonio121Chicago117

Final · NOV 10
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
De'Aaron Fox G3721450068-141-64-4-3
Victor Wembanyama F-C363812515311-196-910-10+13
Stephon Castle G32195113018-181-32-2+15
Harrison Barnes F287321112-41-22-3+11
Julian Champagnie F220213030-50-50-0-4
Devin Vassell G-F214400002-40-10-0+2
Luke Kornet F-C2016720106-60-04-6+8
Keldon Johnson F1910711015-90-10-0-6
Jeremy Sochan F101101000-10-11-2-10
Lindy Waters III F73110001-31-30-0-6
Carter Bryant F42100001-30-20-00
Kelly Olynyk F40020000-00-00-00
Team12147301071544-8610-3323-27

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ayo Dosunmu G3320252116-123-55-50
Kevin Huerter G3323550118-144-93-4-1
Tre Jones G3320772018-150-24-4-18
Nikola Vucevic C2911860014-143-50-2-14
Matas Buzelis F2515501115-92-33-4-8
Patrick Williams F255204032-61-30-0+9
Isaac Okoro F-G212230120-50-32-2-3
Jalen Smith F-C21111220015-131-40-0+2
Julian Phillips F90101010-10-10-0+3
Jevon Carter G86110002-32-30-0+8
Dalen Terry F24000001-10-02-2+2
Team11745291041241-9316-3819-23

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Spurs edges

  • On defenseSan Antonio's defense cleans the defensive glass (1st) against a Chicago offense that rarely gets second chances (27th).
  • On offenseSan Antonio's offense protects the ball (4th) against a Chicago defense that rarely forces turnovers (29th).
  • On defenseSan Antonio's defense defends without fouling (1st) against a Chicago offense that rarely gets to the line (24th).

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
SASRankStatRankCHI
120.54thOffensive rating24th113.8
112.23rdDefensive rating22nd118.9
+8.42ndNet rating22nd-5.1
99.113thPace2nd101.9
55.96thEffective FG %14th54.7
11.24thTurnover %22nd12.7
26.210thOffensive rebound %27th23.1
21.510thFree throw rate24th19.1
52.23rdOpponent eFG %20th55.3
11.026thForced turnover %29th10.6
77.31stDefensive rebound %6th75.5
18.01stOpponent FT rate7th19.0