Skip to content

Rockets at Bucks · Sun, Nov 9 · Regular season

Houston beat Milwaukee, 122⁠-⁠115. Here is how the win chance moved.

Houston122Milwaukee115

Final · NOV 9
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Houston Rockets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Alperen Sengun F-C402311700510-151-12-3+21
Kevin Durant F37313700311-152-27-9+2
Amen Thompson G-F3714853136-130-12-30
Jabari Smith Jr. F3116910025-153-93-4+25
Reed Sheppard G2916024126-104-60-0+3
Steven Adams C2212610015-70-02-2-3
Tari Eason F196800003-80-50-0-12
Josh Okogie G170110100-30-20-0+6
Clint Capela C74401012-40-00-0-7
Team1225024831748-9010-2616-21

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Giannis Antetokounmpo F36378301314-250-19-140
Myles Turner C-F3413613316-111-30-2-17
Ryan Rollins G3019251027-123-62-3-15
Kyle Kuzma F3011110104-73-60-0+4
Gary Trent Jr. G299212003-63-50-0-21
A.J. Green G263142021-51-50-0-6
Bobby Portis F2411143014-41-12-4+9
Cole Anthony G1812560145-91-21-1+8
Amir Coffey G140100000-00-00-0+3
Team11527251161344-7913-2914-24

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Rockets edges

  • On defenseHouston's defense defends without fouling (5th) against a Milwaukee offense that rarely gets to the line (30th).

Bucks edges

No clear mismatch in Milwaukee's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
HOURankStatRankMIL
119.68thOffensive rating23rd113.9
114.27thDefensive rating27th120.2
+5.46thNet rating25th-6.4
95.229thPace23rd96.8
54.217thEffective FG %3rd56.5
12.620thTurnover %27th13.3
34.81stOffensive rebound %30th21.1
19.919thFree throw rate30th16.3
53.06thOpponent eFG %25th55.8
11.621stForced turnover %25th11.1
74.59thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
18.95thOpponent FT rate19th21.5