Skip to content

Bulls at Bucks · Fri, Nov 7 · Regular season

Milwaukee beat Chicago, 126⁠-⁠110. Here is how the win chance moved.

Chicago110Milwaukee126

Final · NOV 7
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Matas Buzelis F3620832138-132-62-2-2
Josh Giddey G35167141046-142-52-4-6
Nikola Vucevic C3116611027-132-30-0-11
Tre Jones G2917541006-100-25-6-10
Patrick Williams F236601002-62-40-0-2
Kevin Huerter G2313350135-131-52-2-10
Ayo Dosunmu G207032013-61-30-0-9
Jalen Smith F-C177530013-60-21-2-5
Isaac Okoro F-G176401103-60-20-0-13
Dalen Terry F52110001-10-00-0-8
Julian Phillips F40000000-20-10-0-4
Team1104534931444-9010-3312-16

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Giannis Antetokounmpo F374115922416-321-38-11+16
A.J. Green G356450112-82-80-0+17
Myles Turner C-F3123804128-145-82-3+19
Ryan Rollins G3120643117-134-62-2+11
Kyle Kuzma F2811810104-61-22-2+14
Gary Trent Jr. G235300012-91-50-0-1
Cole Anthony G2211251015-141-50-0+3
Bobby Portis F207520013-51-20-0-1
Amir Coffey G102210001-20-00-0+1
Jericho Sims F40000000-00-00-0+1
Team12653271061148-10316-3914-18

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

Bucks edges

No clear mismatch in Milwaukee's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CHIRankStatRankMIL
113.824thOffensive rating23rd113.9
118.922ndDefensive rating27th120.2
-5.122ndNet rating25th-6.4
101.92ndPace23rd96.8
54.714thEffective FG %3rd56.5
12.722ndTurnover %27th13.3
23.127thOffensive rebound %30th21.1
19.124thFree throw rate30th16.3
55.320thOpponent eFG %25th55.8
10.629thForced turnover %25th11.1
75.56thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
19.07thOpponent FT rate19th21.5