Skip to content

Grizzlies at Raptors · Sun, Nov 2 · Regular season

Toronto beat Memphis, 117⁠-⁠104. Here is how the win chance moved.

Memphis104Toronto117

Final · NOV 2
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaren Jackson Jr. F-C3220930028-151-43-4-7
Cedric Coward G2912550015-90-22-2-7
Santi Aldama F2815420005-142-73-4-6
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope G2712020013-132-54-4-21
Jaylen Wells F267520003-111-40-0+4
Cam Spencer G264442021-71-61-2-5
Jock Landale C2314621026-82-20-0-11
Vince Williams Jr. G2114332025-72-42-2-5
Olivier-Maxence Prosper F126201002-30-12-2+6
Javon Small G80110010-00-00-0-8
John Konchar G-F60200000-00-00-0-5
Team1044124601138-8711-3517-20

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
RJ Barrett F-G36276600210-192-85-7+19
Brandon Ingram F33267401410-151-35-6+4
Immanuel Quickley G329430022-52-43-3+6
Scottie Barnes G-F32191281528-193-80-0+9
Collin Murray-Boyles F3115953037-140-31-1+10
Gradey Dick G208400003-61-41-2+10
Jamal Shead G169050003-42-31-1+7
Ochai Agbaji G164200012-40-20-0-1
Ja'Kobe Walter G110201000-20-20-0-5
Sandro Mamukelashvili F110310110-10-00-0+2
Jamison Battle F20000000-00-00-0+4
Team1174932571545-8911-3716-20

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

Raptors edges

No clear mismatch in Toronto's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MEMRankStatRankTOR
113.525thOffensive rating15th117.0
119.523rdDefensive rating5th114.1
-6.024thNet rating11th+2.9
100.85thPace22nd97.5
53.323rdEffective FG %15th54.6
12.722ndTurnover %7th11.5
24.719thOffensive rebound %16th25.5
19.919thFree throw rate17th20.4
56.226thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
12.88thForced turnover %4th13.5
70.929thDefensive rebound %18th74.0
20.314thOpponent FT rate25th22.2