Skip to content

Jazz at Hornets · Sun, Nov 2 · Regular season

Charlotte beat Utah, 126⁠-⁠103. Here is how the win chance moved.

Utah103Charlotte126

Final · NOV 2
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Keyonte George G3325271148-181-58-9-17
Lauri Markkanen F33297300012-283-102-2-19
Svi Mykhailiuk G293220101-41-40-0-15
Taylor Hendricks F2514710005-82-32-2-7
Jusuf Nurkic C223922011-60-31-2-22
Airious Bailey F196011013-80-30-0-17
Walter Clayton Jr. G194220001-40-12-2-9
Kyle Filipowski C164121002-50-10-0-6
Kevin Love F-C143550020-20-23-4-5
Kyle Anderson F125021012-40-01-2+4
Cody Williams F90200110-00-00-0+2
Brice Sensabaugh F97101001-10-05-6-4
Team1033827731036-887-3224-29

Charlotte Hornets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Kon Knueppel G-F3524651009-174-92-2+20
Miles Bridges F3329460007-183-1012-12+10
Sion James G2915530006-83-50-0+27
Collin Sexton G29104120064-111-41-1+17
Tre Mann G2213400004-113-72-2-2
Ryan Kalkbrenner C222404411-30-00-0+25
Moussa Diabate F22171200107-90-03-3-1
K.J. Simpson G177441042-51-32-2+6
Pat Connaughton G146100112-52-40-0+2
Liam McNeeley F93110011-11-10-0+3
Mason Plumlee F-C40100010-00-00-0-1
Tidjane Salaun F30000000-00-00-0+9
Team1264631661443-8818-4322-22

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Jazz edges

No clear mismatch in Utah's favor.

Hornets edges

No clear mismatch in Charlotte's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
UTARankStatRankCHA
114.822ndOffensive rating5th120.3
123.029thDefensive rating13th115.3
-8.227thNet rating8th+5.0
101.63rdPace26th96.1
53.620thEffective FG %12th55.2
12.824thTurnover %24th12.8
26.210thOffensive rebound %4th30.5
21.88thFree throw rate18th20.0
57.830thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
11.918thForced turnover %22nd11.2
72.922ndDefensive rebound %3rd76.6
22.728thOpponent FT rate4th18.6