Skip to content

Sun, Nov 2 · Regular season

76ers129atNets105

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Tyrese Maxey G3926671019-194-94-4+21
VJ Edgecombe G3316233036-122-62-2+7
Kelly Oubre Jr. F33293011212-213-92-2+9
Quentin Grimes G32226131147-134-84-6+32
Trendon Watford F2516970127-91-21-1+19
Andre Drummond C235801112-40-11-2+20
Jabari Walker F182400011-40-10-0+7
Adem Bona F142301101-20-00-0-4
Justin Edwards F102011101-50-20-0+11
Johni Broome F54210002-50-10-0-1
Hunter Sallis G42110011-10-00-0+1
Kyle Lowry G33011001-11-10-0-2
Team12944341061550-9615-4014-17

Brooklyn Nets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cam Thomas G3529110039-194-77-7-5
Terance Mann G3417543017-100-23-5-12
Nicolas Claxton F-C3419751328-110-13-6-9
Michael Porter Jr. F31171721037-231-122-2-6
Tyrese Martin G270240120-60-40-0-7
Ziaire Williams G-F2013502024-91-64-4-23
Noah Clowney F150520020-20-20-0-6
Egor Demin G155021012-41-20-0-15
Jalen Wilson F142000011-40-20-0-24
Day'Ron Sharpe C101201010-20-11-2-14
Drake Powell F42011001-10-00-0+1
Team10544211041839-917-3920-26

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

Nets edges

No clear mismatch in Brooklyn's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHIRankStatRankBKN
116.217thOffensive rating30th109.7
116.316thDefensive rating26th120.1
-0.218thNet rating29th-10.3
98.815thPace25th96.2
53.026thEffective FG %30th52.0
11.46thTurnover %29th13.7
26.210thOffensive rebound %24th23.6
22.26thFree throw rate14th21.2
54.110thOpponent eFG %28th57.1
12.88thForced turnover %14th12.4
72.526thDefensive rebound %18th74.0
21.218thOpponent FT rate27th22.5