Skip to content

Fri, Oct 31 · Regular season

Jazz96atSuns118

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Lauri Markkanen F35334001210-204-119-12-9
Keyonte George G3317891133-102-49-11+3
Walker Kessler C2941311032-50-00-0-6
Kyle Anderson F258330013-60-02-3-5
Airious Bailey F236831032-80-32-2-15
Svi Mykhailiuk G230310010-50-50-0-1
Jusuf Nurkic C177621152-31-22-4-13
Cody Williams F158100003-62-40-0-8
Elijah Harkless G125010002-51-30-00
Kyle Filipowski C102210021-50-10-0-10
Walter Clayton Jr. G93020001-31-10-0-22
Taylor Hendricks F50000000-00-00-0-18
Brice Sensabaugh F53000011-41-30-0-6
Team964823432130-8012-3724-32

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Devin Booker G39366901113-236-94-5+19
Royce O'Neale F3313522015-103-80-0+13
Grayson Allen G3214763115-152-92-3+17
Ryan Dunn F31131022015-121-72-2+2
Collin Gillespie G2712361104-84-70-0+16
Mark Williams C259700203-60-03-4+3
Oso Ighodaro F198111033-30-02-2+18
Jordan Goodwin G177431023-81-50-0+11
Nick Richards C74000001-20-02-2-3
Nigel Hayes F42100001-10-00-0-2
Isaiah Livers F30010000-10-10-0+12
Rasheer Fleming F10000000-20-20-0+2
Khaman Maluach C10000100-00-00-0+2
Team1184430106943-9117-4815-18

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Jazz edges

No clear mismatch in Utah's favor.

Suns edges

  • On defensePhoenix's defense forces turnovers (3rd) against a Utah offense that turns it over (24th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
UTARankStatRankPHX
114.822ndOffensive rating16th116.5
123.029thDefensive rating10th115.0
-8.227thNet rating15th+1.5
101.63rdPace24th96.3
53.620thEffective FG %19th53.7
12.824thTurnover %12th12.0
26.210thOffensive rebound %7th28.9
21.88thFree throw rate28th17.6
57.830thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
11.918thForced turnover %3rd13.9
72.922ndDefensive rebound %27th71.9
22.728thOpponent FT rate22nd21.7