Skip to content

Bulls at Magic · Sat, Oct 25 · Regular season

Chicago beat Orlando, 110⁠-⁠98. Here is how the win chance moved.

Chicago110Orlando98

Final · OCT 25
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Josh Giddey G3221831027-182-55-6-10
Nikola Vucevic C3115820145-71-14-4-4
Kevin Huerter G2911761004-100-43-3+14
Tre Jones G2913585033-71-26-8+17
Patrick Williams F2912542025-71-21-2+12
Ayo Dosunmu G2715120026-103-40-0+6
Isaac Okoro F-G220400110-60-30-0-5
Jalen Smith F-C1716311026-82-22-4+16
Matas Buzelis F123301021-50-21-2+3
Julian Phillips F104202002-40-10-0+9
Dalen Terry F20000000-10-10-0+2
Team11046261321839-8310-2722-29

Orlando Magic

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Paolo Banchero F36241011237-211-49-11-2
Franz Wagner F3417712037-150-13-4-16
Wendell Carter Jr. F3181311021-71-25-6+6
Desmond Bane G3114531047-120-20-0-13
Anthony Black G3019511156-91-36-6+4
Tristan Da Silva F248310103-110-62-2+5
Goga Bitadze C173920011-10-01-2-18
Tyus Jones G140011010-50-20-0-10
Jett Howard G90010100-10-10-0-5
Jase Richardson G83000011-30-21-2-5
Jonathan Isaac F62101001-20-10-0-6
Team985312852034-873-2427-33

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

Magic edges

  • On defenseOrlando's defense cleans the defensive glass (5th) against a Chicago offense that rarely gets second chances (27th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CHIRankStatRankORL
113.824thOffensive rating19th115.6
118.922ndDefensive rating10th115.0
-5.122ndNet rating17th+0.6
101.92ndPace12th99.3
54.714thEffective FG %25th53.1
12.722ndTurnover %12th12.0
23.127thOffensive rebound %18th25.0
19.124thFree throw rate1st24.9
55.320thOpponent eFG %16th54.5
10.629thForced turnover %11th12.6
75.56thDefensive rebound %5th75.6
19.07thOpponent FT rate26th22.3