Skip to content

Wizards at Bucks · Wed, Oct 22 · Regular season

Milwaukee beat Washington, 133⁠-⁠120. Here is how the win chance moved.

Washington120Milwaukee133

Final · OCT 22
Loading
Win chance

Loading the win-chance line…

Above the middle line the home team is favored, below it the road team. How this works

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
KyShawn George F3221941227-153-64-80
Khris Middleton F2923630029-143-52-3-15
CJ McCollum G299630004-140-61-1-19
Carlton Carrington G2911521014-93-40-0-14
Tre Johnson G2616521145-114-82-2-8
Alexandre Sarr C26101130015-100-00-2-6
Cam Whitmore F1914510006-121-51-1-1
Corey Kispert F1811110114-83-70-0-1
Marvin Bagley III F151311010-00-01-2-11
Justin Champagnie F60310000-30-10-0+2
Will Riley F42111001-10-00-00
Sharife Cooper G20000010-00-00-0+2
AJ Johnson G20110000-00-00-0+2
Anthony Gill F22000001-10-00-0+2
Tristan Vukcevic F20000000-00-00-0+2
Team1205623541346-9817-4211-19

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ryan Rollins G299432022-91-64-4-1
Myles Turner C-F2911850314-122-81-2+9
Giannis Antetokounmpo F273714500216-261-34-7+10
A.J. Green G2711310004-63-50-0+9
Gary Trent Jr. G2417422016-125-110-0+3
Kyle Kuzma F2312432215-100-22-2+7
Taurean Prince F2211121004-53-40-0+12
Bobby Portis F172610001-60-00-0+6
Amir Coffey G132020001-10-00-0-5
Cole Anthony G129250114-51-20-0+8
Kevin Porter Jr. G910021003-52-32-2+15
Jericho Sims F22000000-00-02-2-2
Andre Jackson Jr. G20000000-00-00-0-2
Thanasis Antetokounmpo F20000000-10-00-0-2
Gary Harris G20000000-00-00-0-2
Team133463186850-9818-4415-19

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Wizards edges

No clear mismatch in Washington's favor.

Bucks edges

  • On offenseMilwaukee's offense shoots efficiently (3rd) against a Washington defense that gives up good looks (27th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
WASRankStatRankMIL
111.629thOffensive rating23rd113.9
123.430thDefensive rating27th120.2
-11.830thNet rating25th-6.4
100.85thPace23rd96.8
53.521stEffective FG %3rd56.5
13.226thTurnover %27th13.3
24.121stOffensive rebound %30th21.1
18.027thFree throw rate30th16.3
56.327thOpponent eFG %25th55.8
11.222ndForced turnover %25th11.1
70.230thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
23.229thOpponent FT rate19th21.5